Kasabuta

Hmm hmm, ga tau kenapa jadi pengen liat lagi arti lagu Kasabuta, lagu opening di anime ‘Gash Bell’. Salah satu lagu yang dulu sering diputar waktu aku KP bersama teman-teman. Bagus lho artinya, apalagi kalau dibandingkan satu lagu lagi dari Gash Bell yang sering diputar waktu itu, ‘Chichi o Moge‘. Ok, ini artinya (dalam bahasa inggris, didapat dari sini):

On the uphill road leading to tomorrow
The adults that pass by mutter:
“We understand ideals like love and dreams
But reality in front of your eyes isn’t so easy.”

Even when stumbling, even when tumbling
I don’t want to forget this scabby passion

We can’t become adults, but please buy one of our bluffs
We won’t run or hide, so those who want to can laugh
We’re unreliable, but at least don’t pluck the sprout of our freedom
It’s okay if we fulfil the duty of watering it, right?

Mistakes repeated so many times
And ideas crashing so greatly
Our standards are very uncertain
But it feels like our steps have become longer than yesterday

Standing on tiptoe, being knocked down
I peel my scab a bit but there is no answer

We want to become adults, so please grant one of our selfish wishes
For a short while stop the time that binds us day or night
We’re worthless, but at least don’t cut down the fruit of our freedom
It’s okay if we wait for it to ripen redly, right?

We can’t become adults, but please buy one of our bluffs
We won’t run or hide, so those who want to can laugh
We’re unreliable, but at least don’t pluck the sprout of our freedom
It’s okay if we fulfil the duty of watering it, right?

7 thoughts on “Kasabuta

  1. Elfira Y S 26 Juli 2008 / 14:37

    ihihihihi.. uda lupa yang kasabuta itu yang mana.. Yang chichi o moge tentu aja inget. Wkwkwkwk.. Bener2 soundtrack kape.. ‘Kepala’-nya pandawa senggang uda keluar dari kandang gajah belum ya?

  2. doelsoehono 26 Juli 2008 / 15:15

    salam ….

    aku harus Coment apa ya ?

    Lampng Pulau sumatra > > aduh bingung jaginyua …

    Salam putra Boyolali

  3. doelsoehono 26 Juli 2008 / 15:20

    salam ….

    sepertinya menggugah para kenangan masa -masa yang udah lampou

    blog terus snd semangat Terus ..

    Semangat-and semangat terus …

  4. My 27 Juli 2008 / 16:11

    numpang liwat ya mas….

  5. Saladinxc 28 Juli 2008 / 10:52

    ‘Kepala’-nya pandawa senggang uda keluar dari kandang gajah belum ya?

    Belum bu ira.. masih di kandang gajah nih.. maklum.. menikmati hidup.. lol..

  6. ratih 8 Oktober 2008 / 21:15

    hyaaaa…y ampyun…lagu ini..inget2.klo ira pasti ingetny yg boing2 aj mmg.
    pak saladinx nan dermawan, knp dirimu masih betah disana?? :p

Tinggalkan Balasan

Isikan data di bawah atau klik salah satu ikon untuk log in:

Logo WordPress.com

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Logout / Ubah )

Gambar Twitter

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Facebook

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Google+

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Logout / Ubah )

Connecting to %s